MENU

イベント情報

“SEELAシンポジウム2019総括会”

平成27年度文部科学省「大学の世界展開力強化事業(中南米)」として採択された「チリ・ブラジルとの連携による理工フロンティア人材の育成」の総括会を開催いたします。

日 時: 令和元年10月15日(火) 9:30~12:00
場 所: 東京大学大学院理学系研究科・理学部 小柴ホール
参 加: 無料 (事前登録不要)

【プログラム】 (内容は予告なく変更になる場合があります)

■開会挨拶 9:30~9:40
 白波瀬 佐和子 理事・副学長
 Ms. Catalina Barcelo Zegpi(チリ共和国大使館一等書記官)
 Mr. Leandro Diaz Napolitano (ブラジル連邦共和国大使館教育協力部)

■世界展開力強化事業・中南米の紹介 9:40~10:00
 武田 洋幸 理学系研究科長

■招待講演 10:00~12:00

<<パラレルワークショップ>> 13:00~

詳しくは こちら

<<レセプション>> (要登録)19:00

場所: Capo PELLICANO Hongo
東京大学医学部研究棟13階
https://www.u-tokyo.ac.jp/campusmap/cam01_02_09_j.html

English version -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

“SEELA symposium 2019 overall summary”

We are pleased to inform you that the SEELA (Science and Engineering Exchange program with Latin America) Symposium 2019 overall summary will be held at the University of Tokyo in Japan. This program, adopted as the Re-Inventing Japan Project promoted by Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology (MEXT), is for fostering of global human resources in science and engineering through international collaborations between Brazil, Chile and Japan.

Date & Time: Tuesday, October 15, 2019 9:30-12:00
Venue: Koshiba Hall, Faculty of Science Bldg. 1, the University of Tokyo

Registration is open to anyone interested in the symposium.

< Program > (Programs are subject to change without notice.)

■Opening address 9:30-9:40
Sawako Shirahase (Executive Vice President, the University of Tokyo)
Ms. Catalina Barcelo Zegpi (First Secretary, Embassy of Chile in Japan)
Mr. Leandro Diaz Napolitano (Education Sector, Embassy of Brazil in Japan)

■General outline of SEELA Program 9:40-10:00
Hiroyuki Takeda (Dean of the School of Science, the University of Tokyo)

■Invited talk 10:00-12:00

<<Parallel Workshop>> 13:00-

●Particle physics & cosmology & space science workshop

Venue: Room 340. Faculty of Science Bldg.1 (Area C). The University of Tokyo.

Agenda

13:00-13:25 Renata Zukanovich Funchal,The University of Sao Paulo
TBD
13:25-13:50 Gonzalo Palma, The University of Chile
“An ad hoc constellation of miniaturized satellites to study the near space dynamics”
13:50-14:15 Nobuhiko Katayama, The University of Tokyo
“CMB B-mode polarization experiments in Japan and Chile;the LiteBIRD satellite and the ground-based experiments on Chjnantor”
14:15-14:40 BREAK
14:40-15:05 Shinichi Nakasuka, The University of Tokyo
“Japanese Space Science Missions and Micro/nano/pico-satellite Contributions”
15:05-15:30 Carlos Gonzalez, Javier Rojas and Marcos Diaz,The University of Chile
“Phased array system to probe the ionosphere and the magnetosphere”
15:30-15:55 Ryu Funase, The University of Tokyo
“Deep space missions using micro/nano/pico-satellites”
15:55-16:10 Discussions on micro/nano/pico-satellite applicability to space science/exploration
16:10-16:25 BREAK
16:25-16:50 Satoshi Ikari, The University of Tokyo
“Virtual satellites: towards open source architecture for satellite and ground systems”
16:50-17:15 Carlos Gonzalez, Alexandre Bergel and Marcos Diaz,The University of Chile
“Agile assembly and operation of nanosatellite constellations using a modular and extensible flight software”
17:15-17:40 Shintaro Nakajima, The University of Tokyo
“Model based satellite autonomy based on satellite design information”
17:40-18:05 Cristian Chavez, Pontifical Catholic University of Chile
“SatPrust, LoWRCanSat and AysBallon, Scalable Learning Experiences in Aerospace Engineering”
18:05-18:20 Discussions on software architecture and space education

●UTokyo-USP Workshop on Ocean and Energy Engineering

Venue: Room 341. Faculty of Science Bldg.1 (Area C). The University of Tokyo.

Agenda

13:00-13:25 Naoki Shikazono, Institute of Industrial Science, The University of Tokyo
“Lifetime simulation of solid oxide fuel cell electrodes”
13:25-13:50 Fabio Coral Fonseca, Nuclear and Energy Research Institute- National Nuclear Energy Commission/ the University of Sao Paulo
“Shape-controlled nanoparticles for catalytic layers for ethanol solid oxide fuel cells”
13:50-14:15 Toshihiro Maki, Institute of Industrial Science, The University of Tokyo
“Autonomous Platform System for Underwater Observation”
14:15-14:40 Ettore Apolonio Barros, The University of Sao Paulo
“Research on Aquatic Robots at The Unmanned Vehicles Laboratory”
14:40-15:05 Yuji Suzuki, School of Engineering, The University of Tokyo
“Wall chemical effects in hydrogen premixed flame”
15:05-15:30 Jurandir Yanagihara, The University of Sao Paulo
“FPSO Energy Consumption and Overall Oil Production Optimization Over the Lifetime of a Deep-Water Oil Field”
15:30-15:50 BREAK
15:50-16:15 Rodolfo Goncalvas, School of Engineering, The University of Tokyo
“FSI & BJI - Fluid-Structure Interaction & Brazil-Japan Interaction”
16:15-16:40 Toru Sato, School of Frontier Sciences, The University of Tokyo
“Numerical Estimation of Position and Flux of Naturally Seeping CO2 in Kagoshima Bay Using AUV Observation Data”
16:40-17:05 Oswaldo Horikawa, The University of Sao Paulo
“Flywheel for electric energy storage”
17:05-17:30 Yosuke Ito, School of Engineering, The University of Tokyo
“Ultrafast and precision processing of glass using short and long pulse lasers”
17:30-17:50 Internship students
Lucas Carmo (The University of Sao Paulo)
Luiz Minioli (The Federal University of Santa Catarina)
Danilo Vizue (The Federal University of Rio de Janeiro)
Caio Trigo (The University of Campinas)
Junji Alan Yamaguchi (The University of Tokyo)
Takuya Wakoh (The University of Tokyo)
“Prompt Report of Internship in National Maritime Research Institute 2019”

<<Reception>> (Prior registration)19:00

Venue: Capo PELLICANO Hongo
Faculty of Medicine Experimental Research Bldg. 13th Floor.



ページのトップへ戻る