Name | Course | Faculty/Institute | Host Professor | Duration of Stay |
Sofiia Tumanova | S3 | Psychology, MSU | Hironori Kato, Civil Engineering |
Apr. 10-May 7, 2017 |
Ilia Nekrasov | S5 | Mathematics and Mechanics, SPbU | Yoichi Mieda, Mathematics |
Apr. 10-May 10, 2017 |
Anastasiia Zvereva | R | Earth Science, SPbU | Shinji Sato, Civil Engineering |
Apr. 10-May 25, 2017 |
Nikita Sandaliuk | D1 | Earth Science, SPbU | Shinji Sato, Civil Engineering |
Apr. 10-May 25, 2017 |
Arina Falaleeva | D2 | Geology, MSU | Yusuke Yokoyama, Earth and Planetary Science |
May 10-Jul. 10, 2017 |
Nikita Zorin | D4 | Geology, MSU | Hisashi Utada, Earth and Planetary Science |
May 10-Jun. 10, 2017 |
Valentina Eremina | D4 | Physics, MSU | Hiroshi Fukuyama, Physics |
May 17-Aug. 14, 2017 |
Timofei Eremin | D4 | Physics, MSU | Junji Yumoto, Physics |
May 17-Aug. 14, 2017 |
Aleksandr Kondratev | M1 | Computational Mathematics and Cybernetics, MSU | Yasushi Okada, Physics |
Jun. 26-Aug. 26, 2017 |
Anna Skuredina | S5 | Chemistry, MSU | Keisuke Goda, Chemistry |
Jul. 13-Aug. 24, 2017 |
Anastasiia Fedorova | B3 | Earth Science, SPbU | Takashi Oguchi, Civil Engineering |
Jun. 12-Jul. 17, 2017 |
Vladislav Bekmemetyev | S5 | Mechanics and Mathematics,MSU | Takeshi Ishihara, Civil Engineering |
Jul. 3-Aug. 31, 2017 |
Maria Timshina | M1 | Physics, SPbU | Yuichi Takase, Physics |
Jul. 18-Aug. 18, 2017 |
Alexei Poliaev | D2 | Chemistry, MSU | Kaoru Yamanouchi, Chemistry |
Sep. 1-Oct. 31, 2017 |
Elnara Abdullaeva | S6 | Mathematics and Mechanics, MSU | Takashi Oguchi, Institute of Industrial Science |
Sep. 11-Oct. 8, 2017 |
Elena Mironenko | D2 | Biology, MSU | Yukio Masumoto, Earth and Planetary Science |
Sep. 11-Oct. 11, 2017 |
Ekaterina Lunkova | S5 | Psychology, MSU | Yu Nakai, Civil Engineering |
Oct. 2-Nov. 1, 2017 |
Daria Kriutchenko | M1 | Earth Science, SPbU | Yoshihide Sekimoto, Institute of Industrial Science |
Oct. 2-Dec. 1, 2017 |
Leonid Beliaev | D1 | Physics, SPbU | Shingo Katsumoto, Institute for Solid State Physics |
Oct. 10-Dec. 17, 2017 |
Anastasiia Andreeva | M2 | Physics, SPbU | Hiroshi Nishihara, Chemistry |
Oct. 10-Nov. 8, 2017 |
Alexey Tselebrovsky | R | Physics, MSU | Toshihiro Kogure, Earth and Planetary Science |
Dec. 1, 2017-Feb. 23, 2018 |
Alena Kolesnikova | M2 | Geology, MSU | Yusuke Yokoyama, Atmosphere and Ocean Research Institute |
Jan. 15-Mar. 31, 2018 |
Emil Khalikov | R | Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physics | Masahiro Teshima, Institute for Cosmic Ray Research |
Jan. 25 -Mar. 25, 2018 |
Elena Kozhunova | R | Physics, MSU | Mitsuhiro Shibayama, Institute for Solid State Physics |
Feb. 26-Mar. 31, 2018 |